This agreement may be referred to as the “CACVB Agreement” and “this Agreement.” The County and the City may be referred to collectively as the “Parties.” RECITALS R-1 The County and the City are each enabled by Virginia Code § 15.2-940 to “expend funds from the locally derived revenues of the locality for the purpose of promoting the resources and advantages of the locality”; and R-2 The County is enabled by Virginia Code § 58.1-3819 to expend Transient Occupancy Taxes collected by it (amounts in excess of two percent of the total five percent authorized to be collected) solely for tourism and travel, marketing of tourism or initiatives that, as determined after